Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

If you wish to contact any of our staff you can do so through the office.

Leadership Team

Jo Rooney
Headteacher

David James
Deputy Headteacher

Jessica Susman
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Team

Nursery and Reception

Linda Nicholls
Nursery Teacher

Faye Gayle
Nursery Keyworker

Denise Miguel
Nursery Keyworker

Natasha Plested
Nursery Keyworker

Judy Cadogan
Reception Teacher

Rajvir Ghai
Reception Teacher

Victoria Ankrah 

Teaching Assistant
 

Meyrem Mustafa
Teaching Assistant

Cathy Smith
Teaching Assistant

Denyse Collymore
Teaching Assistant

Year 1 and Year 2

Lauryn Mykels
Year 1 Teacher

Gemma Taylor
Year 1 Teacher

Jasmine Bassett
Teaching Assistant

Zoe Dormandy
Nursery Nurse

Shereen Brown
Year 2 Teacher

Amar Abdulmajid
Year 2 Teacher

Lucia Brandi
Teaching Assistant

Rezaul Karim
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Elisa Moret
Teaching Assistant

Melanine Delgado
Teaching Assistant

Victoria Ankrah
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 3 and Year 4

David Ash
Year 3 Teaching

Natasha Gray
Year 3 Teacher

Marta
Lewandowska

SD Trainee

Laura Baquero-Puerto
Teaching Assistant

Andrew Kershaw
Year 4 Teacher

Phil Biffin
Year 4 Teacher

Cynthia Ravagnan
Teaching Assistant

Rachel Mulumba
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Martin Brown
Teaching Assistant

Year 5 and Year 6

Sarah Conway 
Year 5 Teacher

Matt Williams
Year 5 Teacher

Linda Dzakpasu
Teaching Assistant

Ben Lake
SD Trainee

Ihab Abdulmajid
Year 6 Teacher

Erica

Erica De Carvalho
Year 6 Teacher

Pauline Martin
Teaching Assistant

Jay Brown

Teaching Assistant

Administration, Premises and IT Team

Nazmeen Begum 
School Business Manager 

Elisha Joyce
Administration Officer

Joubada Zalal
Finance/Admin Assistant

Tammana Kakar
Finance/Admin Assistant

Darren Gardner
Facilities Manager

Harry Rushworth
Premises Assistant

John Farquhar
IT Director

Guy Mpungi
IT Assistant

 

 

Inclusion Team 

Kelly Wild
SENCO Lead

Amanda Riminucci
Learning Mentor

Cindy McDonald
Pastoral Manager

Linda Nicholls
Early Years SEN

Lisa Ridgeway
Inclusion Support

Specialist Teachers

Rory Dearlove
Lead Practitioner

Rebecca Hollweg
Instrument Teacher

Alice Grant
Singing Teacher

Naomi Cortes
Poetry Specialist

Teddy Crane
Outdoor Learning/ Enrichment and EYSS Cover

Eva Rodriguez-Moya
Spanish Teacher

Nicole Trottman
Music Teacher

Sarah Conway
PPA Teacher

  

 

Catering and Lunchtime Staff

Warren Simpson
Head Chef

 

Francisca Banire
Kitchen Assistant

Humba Pascoal Jacinto
Kitchen Assistant

Joyce Momah
Kitchen Assistant

Zeliha Yalkut
Kitchen Assistant